+91-8683800801
+91-8683800803
CONTACT US
0item(s)
Total: Rs.0

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Aavartaki

Aavartaki (CASSIA AURICULATA)

(In stock)

Aavartaki (CASSIA AURICULATA)

Be the first to review this product

Sold and fulfilled By : Vhca Ayurveda (5 Out of 5 | 1 Ratings) Ask Seller about this product

Quick Overview


Please select the varition of this herb you would like to purchase, Single Unit is 350 gm
Product Name Price Qty
Aavartaki's Raw Herb
Rs.1,750
Aavartaki's Powder
Rs.2,030
Aavartaki's Oil
Rs.3,500
Aavartaki's Extract
Rs.5,250

Availability: In stock

Quantity: 350 gm, See dosage and product description below
Calculate Shipping charges to your country +

Details

OTHER NAMES

Sanskrit

Adarisimbi, Ahula, Ahulya, Ahulyam, Avartaki, Avarttaki, Awarteki, Bhumyahulya, Carmaranga, Charamranga, Charmaranga, Mandari,Mayahari, Mayharie, Pitakalika, Pitakilaka, Pitapuspa, Talopota, Timirihari, Visanika

Hindi

Taroda, Tarval, Tarvar, Tarwar, Awai, Anwal, Aval, Tarawar, Tarwan

Marathi

Tarwar, Arsuai, Tharoda, Taravada, Taroda, Tarwad, Avul, Tarvad

Bengali

Usan, Piashal, Piasal, Ashan, Asan

Kannada

Avara-gida, Avarike, Olletangedi, Sakusina, Tangadi, Tangadi-gida, Tangedi, Taravada-gida, Aavarike, Bobbade, Chakoosina gida

Malyalam

Avara, Aveeram, Aviram, Jimute, Ponnaviram, Avaram, Avarakka

Tamil

Avarai, Avaram, Avirai, Sadurguli, Sadurgulu, Semmalai, Summai, Avarai#, Aavaarai, Avirai arici, Aviraittol, Aviraiyilai, Avirantol

English

Tanner's cassia

Oriya

Timirihari

Telgu

Merakatangedu, Tangedu, Tangera, Merka tangedu, Merikatangaru, Tangar, Tanghedu, Tangheroo, Thangedu, Avaray

Tibetan

Not Available

Important Details

Description

Not Available

Pharmacognosy

Not Available

Distribution

This species is probably native to India and Sri Lanka, globally distributed in Indo-Malesia. Within India, it is found in the dry zones Peninsular India, Western and Central India It is also cultivated in some parts of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal, and often planted in gardens for ornament and as hedges.

Cultivation

Not Available

Part(s) Used

LEAF, FLOWER, SEED

Dose

Leaf juice 50 - 100 ml,

Flower juice 10 - 20 ml,

 Seed churna 3 - 6 gm

Chemical Constituents

Tanin

Physical Constituents

Not Available

Ayurvedic Properties

Guna (Quality)

Laghu, Ruksha

Rasa (Taste)

Kashay, Tikt

Vipak (Metabolism)

Katu

Virya (Potency)

Sheet

Prabhav (Impact)

Stambhan

 

Pharmacological Action

Not Available

Therapeutic Uses

Skin disorders

Abdominal disorders

Premature ejaculation

Diabetes

 

 

 

Formulation (Yog)

 

 

Not Available

Anti-Dote(Nivaran Dravya)

Not Available

                                

 

Additional Information

Weight(gm) -shipping 350.0000
Botanical Name CASSIA AURICULATA
  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price